Privacy Policy

Dear User,


The privacy of your personal data is a priority objective of our corporate policy. TRES HOMBRES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA (hereinafter Cleb) informs you of the existence of a personal data file containing the data of the users of this website and their different options, created in order to manage the relationship with its users and maintain contact with them, and whose ownership and responsibility for their treatment is held by Cleb. Likewise, we inform you that, in accordance with the provisions of current Spanish legislation, the personal data that you provide us during navigation and use of the contact or registration options enabled for this purpose on this website may be incorporated into the aforementioned file, whose creation has been duly notified to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, in order to attend to your requests and enable the management of the relationship and contact with you. We understand that we already have your consent to do so from the moment you provide us with your personal data by telephone, electronic or postal, as well as for the registration and treatment of the same and the sending / receiving of informative, promotional or commercial communications by part by Cleb.


Likewise, Cleb will treat the user's information for different additional purposes depending on the data collection method, especially to manage the relationship established between Cleb and the user, supply the products and services requested by the user, manage , administer, provide, expand and improve the services that the user requests or in which they have registered, adapt said services to improve their quality, design new services related to the previous ones, carry out statistical studies that allow the design of improvements in the services provided, send information requested by the user, send information on modifications in the products or services requested by the user and send information on new products or services similar to those requested by any means, including electronic. The user consents to the processing of their data for the purposes described, without prejudice to the exercise of the rights that assist them over their data in accordance with the provisions of current regulations and this privacy policy.


The user has detailed information on the treatment, purpose and use of their data and, in general, all the mentions required by the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data, in the different forms placed at their disposal. provision on this web platform in which personal data is collected as well as in this privacy policy. The answers to the questions about personal data that can be found in said documents and that are indicated with an asterisk (*) are mandatory and failure to answer will mean the impossibility of continuing and accessing the registration, registration or service option offered.


The personal data that you can provide us with for the formalization of the records, inscriptions, communications, forms, agreements and contracts contained in this website will also be incorporated into the aforementioned file.


The consent granted by the user for the processing of their personal data is revocable. At any time, the user may exercise, with respect to their data, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and, in case, opposition by sending their written request together with a copy of their D.N.I. or any other equivalent document that proves her identity, to the email address hola@cleb.es . If you want more information about it or do not want to receive new emails, you can communicate it at the following address: hola@cleb.es . Cleb will not be able to enforce the right of cancellation with respect to data that current legislation requires to keep. However, the corresponding data blocking measures will be applied to prevent its application for purposes other than those established in the regulations that require its conservation.


The data provided by the user may be communicated and / or processed by third parties to enable the provision of the requested services as well as administrative, operational, computer, commercial, economic, labor and fiscal management of the organization.


Cleb is committed to fulfilling its obligation of confidentiality and secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them, and will adopt the security measures required by current legislation at all times that reasonably ensure their protection and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology at all times. However, Cleb cannot fully guarantee the absolute invulnerability of its security systems or those of third parties, since no security measure that is currently installed is absolutely unbreakable, so Cleb will not be responsible in any case for the incidents that may arise around personal data when they are derived from an attack or unauthorized access to their systems in such a way that it is impossible to detect it by the security systems implemented.


The people who provide their data to Cleb for its management must keep them duly updated, being responsible for the damages that Cleb and / or third parties may suffer as a result of the lack of veracity, inaccuracy, lack of validity and authenticity of the data provided. Cleb will be exonerated of any type of responsibility derived from the lack of veracity and timeliness of the information provided, as well as any damage or harm that the person who provides their data may suffer as a result of all this. Cleb reserves the right to delete or destroy the information provided that may be in its files without prior notice, especially if it detects the lack of veracity, accuracy or timeliness thereof.


The website may contain links or references to other websites that are not under our control and to which, therefore, this data protection policy is not applicable. We advise you to read the indications in this regard that each web page you visit contains. You will become solely responsible for your connections to such pages.


This privacy policy may be modified at any time by Cleb, especially to adapt it to current legislation, corporate or conduct codes to which it adheres, and instructions from the Spanish Data Protection Agency or other authorities in Privacy matters, for which reason Cleb recommends that users of the web consult it periodically in order to know the modifications in it, without prejudice to the inclusion of an informative note of all this in this web platform.


IMPORTANT : In the event of differences or contradictions between the versions of the website published in Spanish and other languages, the Spanish version will prevail in any case.